Past Presidents of the Rotary Club of Ankeny
Noon Group
1973-1974 - Milt Aunan
1974-1975 - Gene Leedon
1975-1976 - Jerry Crosser
1976-1977 - Gene Neese
1977-1978 - Duane Spicer
1978-1979 - Gene Hill
1979-1980 - Jim Forsyth
1980-1981 - Gene Snyder
1981-1982 - Ken Hansen
1982-1983 - Lew Doubleday
1983-1984 - Carroll Bennett
1984-1985 - Ben Norman
1985-1986 - Tim Sitzman
1986-1987 - John Lundstrom
1987-1988 - Larry Eisenhauer
1988-1989 - Carl Metzger
1989-1990 - Roy Wahlgren
1990-1991 - George Barton
1991-1992 - Mike Moyer
1992-1993 - Craig Block
1993-1994 - Pat Brewbaker
1994-1995 - Everett Sather
1995-1996 - Roger Spahr
1996-1997 - Lynda Berk
1997-1998 - Gerald Bair
1998-1999 - Steve VanOort
1999-2000 - Mike Lydon
2000-2001 - James Goeke
2001-2002 - Sue Gibbons
2002-2003 - Arnie Fischer
2003-2004 - Deanna Moore (Zinno)
2004-2005 - Gary Welch
2005-2006 - Tom Friedman
2006-2007 - Cathy Spenceri
2007-2008 - Doug Ripley
2008-2009 - Brad Botos
2009-2010 - Troy Boelman
2010-2011 - Tim Hawkins
2011-2012 - Doug Beech Evening Group
2012-2013 - Teri Crist Kristofer Orth
2013-2014 - Dirk Westercamp Kristofer Orth
2014-2015 - Julie Cooper Todtz Kristofer Orth
1974-1975 - Gene Leedon
1975-1976 - Jerry Crosser
1976-1977 - Gene Neese
1977-1978 - Duane Spicer
1978-1979 - Gene Hill
1979-1980 - Jim Forsyth
1980-1981 - Gene Snyder
1981-1982 - Ken Hansen
1982-1983 - Lew Doubleday
1983-1984 - Carroll Bennett
1984-1985 - Ben Norman
1985-1986 - Tim Sitzman
1986-1987 - John Lundstrom
1987-1988 - Larry Eisenhauer
1988-1989 - Carl Metzger
1989-1990 - Roy Wahlgren
1990-1991 - George Barton
1991-1992 - Mike Moyer
1992-1993 - Craig Block
1993-1994 - Pat Brewbaker
1994-1995 - Everett Sather
1995-1996 - Roger Spahr
1996-1997 - Lynda Berk
1997-1998 - Gerald Bair
1998-1999 - Steve VanOort
1999-2000 - Mike Lydon
2000-2001 - James Goeke
2001-2002 - Sue Gibbons
2002-2003 - Arnie Fischer
2003-2004 - Deanna Moore (Zinno)
2004-2005 - Gary Welch
2005-2006 - Tom Friedman
2006-2007 - Cathy Spenceri
2007-2008 - Doug Ripley
2008-2009 - Brad Botos
2009-2010 - Troy Boelman
2010-2011 - Tim Hawkins
2011-2012 - Doug Beech Evening Group
2012-2013 - Teri Crist Kristofer Orth
2013-2014 - Dirk Westercamp Kristofer Orth
2014-2015 - Julie Cooper Todtz Kristofer Orth
2015-2016 - Damon Miller Kristofer Orth
2016-2017 - Carmen Davis Kristofer Orth
2017-2018 - Sally Schroeder Kristofer Orth
2018-2019 - Ben Digmann Steve Wieneke
2019-2020 - Rich Job Steve Wieneke
2020-2021 - Todd Wehr Juan Arias
2021-2022 - Todd Eipperle Jacquelyn Duke
2022-2023 - Brian Tiernan Jeff Magner
Interested in being a sponsor?
Download the website sponsorship guide
Download the website sponsorship guide